Twitter Facebook Youtube

RCPM Circus Mexicus 2018

2018 means a decade of Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers January Jam over the shores of Puerto Peñasco! Can you believe it?  With tickets now on sale on:  Circus Mexicus

2018 CIRCUS MEXICUS LINE UP & SCHEDULE

Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers, Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts, The Black Moods, Supersuckers, Pistoleros, The Strolling Bones, Rich Hopkins & Luminarios, Eddie Spaghetti, Fayuca,  Black Bottom Lighters, Ryan Bexley, Jim Dalton y Amigos, The Jons, The Cole Trains, Elvis Before Noon, Blaine Long & Rosas del Rey, The Jons + Chris Kantor, Analog Outlaws, Shawn Johnson & The Foundation, Southwest by Midnight,  Sugahbeat, The Summer, Whiskey’s Quicker, Drew Cooper, Kanan Vitolo, Brennan Teefy & Natalie Merrill

THURSDAY JUNE 7

@BANDITOS

Indoor Stage

Noon – 4p Will Call

1-4p The Summer

@ WRECKED AT THE REEF

Beach Stage

5:30p Drew Cooper

6:30p Blaine Long & Rosas del Rey

@ AL CAPONE’S

Viper Room

5:00p Kanan Vitolo

@ JJ’S CANTINA

Patio Stage

6:30p Will Call

6:45p Southwest by Midnight

8:00p The Cole Trains

9:00p Fayuca

10:00p Pistoleros

@ BANDITOS

Indoor Stage

10:45p The Summer

11:45p Black Bottom Lighters

FRIDAY JUNE 8

@ AL CAPONE’S

Viper Room

10:30a Rich Hopkins and the Luminarios

@ CHANGO’S

Pool Stage

12:30p The Jons (full band)

@BANDITOS

Indoor Stage

Noon – 4p Will Call

12:00p The Cole Trains

1:00p Drew Cooper w/ The Cole Trains

2:00p Ryan Bexley

3:00p Blaine Long & Rosas del Rey

4:00p Black Bottom Lighters

5:00p Fayuca

@ MEXICAN MOONSHINE MAIN STAGE

6:00p Doors, Ticket Sales and Will Call

6:30p Pistoleros

7:30p Supersuckers

8:45p The Black Moods

10:00p Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

@ BANDITOS

Outdoor Stage

12:00a Elvis Before Noon

SATURDAY JUNE 9

@ AL CAPONE’S

Viper Room

10:30a Pistoleros

11:30a Drew Cooper

@ WRECKED AT THE REEF

Beach Stage

9:00a Rock & Beach Soccer Tournament

12:00p Sugahbeat

1:00p Ryan Bexley

2:00p Analog Outlaws

3:00p Elvis Before Noon

4:00p Brenna Teefy & Natalie Merrill

@BOO BAR

Patio Stage

12:00p The Black Moods’ New Album Sneak Peek*

*Note: A separate ticket for this show must be purchased in advance at the Tickets page while supplies last.  A very limited amount of tickets will be sold. Bring your Confirmation to any Will Call Thursday or Friday to pick up your tickets.

@ TEKILA BAR

Cantina Stage

1:00p Southwest by Midnight

2:15p Whiskey’s Quicker

@ BANDITOS

Indoor Stage

3:00p – 5:00 Will Call

3:30p Rich Hopkins and the Luminarios

4:45p Supersuckers

@ MEXICAN MOONSHINE MAIN STAGE

7:00p Doors, Ticket Sales and Will Call

7:30p The Strolling Bones

8:45p Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts

10:00p Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers

@ BANDITOS

Outdoor Stage

12:00a Whiskey’s Quicker

SUNDAY JUNE 10

@ AL CAPONE’S

Viper Room

10:30a Eddie Spaghetti (Supersuckers)

11:30a Aaron Beavers (Shurman)

@ XOCHITL’S

Rooftop Stage

10:30a Sugahbeat

@ JJ’S CANTINA

Patio Stage

12:00p The Cole Trains

1:00p Ryan Bexley

2:00p Southwest by Midnight

3:00p Analog Outlaws

@ WRECKED AT THE REEF

Beach Stage

3:30p Highway 9 featuring Ryan Bexley

4:30p The Jons (full band) + Chris Kantor

5:45p Miles Nielsen & The Rusted Hearts

@ BANDITOS

Indoor Stage

7:00p Jim Dalton y Amigos

9:00p The Summer